Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

TP-Link TL mc200 Multi mode media Converter

KSh 6,500.00

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base…. … Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter – Compact – 850nm MM LC – 550m – With MM SFP

TP-Link TL MC 200 Multi mode media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base…. … Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter – Compact – 850nm MM LC – 550m – With MM SFP

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.

The Gigabit Media Converter Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards.

MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL mc200 Multi mode media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop