Network / Lan Ethernet cables Shop in Kenya

Data Centre Solutions in Kenya

Networking  Cables Shop Nairobi Kenya

Networking Data cables

Networking  Cables Shop Nairobi Kenya, Tdk Solutions Limited  offers D-link, Giganet, Aico, Tough cables, Easenet, Fiber, and Simon Cat 6A, Cat 5A UTP Pure Copper Ethernet Cables and  Patch cords

 

KSh 19,500.00
KSh 11,800.00
KSh 25,000.00
KSh 9,500.00
KSh 7,000.00
KSh 15,500.00
Sale!
KSh 5,000.00

Ethernet-LAN-cables

Outdoor cat5e cable 305 Meters

KSh 9,000.00
Sale!
KSh 13,000.00
Sale!
KSh 6,300.00
KSh 24,000.00
KSh 4,000.00
KSh 6,500.00
KSh 18,500.00

Ethernet-LAN-cables

Outdoor Cat6e Ethernet Cable

KSh 11,500.00
Sale!
KSh 21,500.00

D-link Category 6  UTP Pure copper  Ethernet cables

D-link  CAT6 UTP Cable supports Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Base-T) standard. D-link  CAT6 UTP Cable Operates at a bandwidth up to 250 Mhz.  This cable well exceeds the requirements of TIA/EIA-568.C.2 Category 6 ISO/IEC Class E

D-link CAT6 UTP  Cable enhanced the performance for transmission of high-speed data, digital and analog voice and video (RGB). It supports Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Base-T) standard. Operates at a bandwidth up to 250 Mhz.

D-link Category 6 UTP Cable specifications

  • The Ethernet cables Comply with Cat6 specifications
  • 4-pair unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable
  • Pairs are braided in aluminum foil with drain wire
  • 23 AWG solid copper conductor for superior conductivity
  • HDPE insulation
  • FR PVC Jacket
  • Verified compliant with EIA/TIA standards by ETL
  • UL-listed
  • Packaged in an easy-to-pull box for easier installation

Download Full cable manufacturer datasheet here >>> Cat6 23AWG UTP Cable – D-Link

Giganet Cat 6/6A Indoor/Outdoor UTP/FTP/ ,S/FTP / U/UTP/ F/FTP  cables

 

Giganet Cat 6A FTP cable

Giganet Cat 6A F/FTP cable has been designed for maximum performance at 500Mhz and is ideal for a 10 Gigabit Network. Giganet Cat 6A F/FTP cable four individual pairs are fully shielded with an overall foil to ensure immunity from Alien Cross talk and other external interference.

Giganet Category 6A UTP Cable

Giganet Category 6A U/FTP Cable has been designed for maximum performance at 500Mhz and is ideal for a 10 Gigabit Network.

Aico Cat 6 UTP cable

Aico Cat 6 UTP cable 10 GBPS Ethernet1000 MBPS TPDDI Performance 250 Mhz155 MBPS ATMIEEE 802.3IEEE 802.5IEEE 802.12ISDN Voice Features Box Packing Cat 6 Network Cable Condutor size 23AWG Number of Pair

Easenet Cat 6 UTP Cable

Easenet Cat 6 UTP Cable provides a low-cost solution for Creating reliable Cabling for Data Transmission, Voice and video applications as well as POE Requirements.

Easenet Cat 6 UTP Cable specification

  • Category 6  indoor Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable
  • Suitable for 100BaseT, 1000baseT  Ethernet Networking
  • Maximum Gigabit speeds up to 55m
  • Tested and verified according to ISO11801, EIA/TIA standards
  • RoHS
  • 23AWG

Siemon Cat 6/6A U/FTP shielded cable

Siemon Cat 6/6A U/FTP shielded cable features the highest performance margins across all critical transmission parameters, the fastest, easiest and most reliable termination process, superior transmission consistency and customer-focused usability, efficiency and ergonomics.

Easenet Cat6 UTP 24AW Tough LAN Cable 305M Ksh 7,000
Giganet Cat 6 UTP Pure Copper Ethernet Cable 305M Ksh 12,600
D-link Cat 5e UTP 24AW LAN Cable 305M Ksh 5,500
AICO CAT 6 UTP cable 305 MTRS Ksh 5,500
4 core Flat telephone Data Cable Ksh 1,200
Ubiquiti Networks TOUGH Cable PRO Ksh 28,800
Dlink Patch cords 3 meter Ksh 300
D-link 5 meters patch cords Ksh 420
Siemon Cat 6U 1 Metre UTP Patch Cord Ksh 450
FIBRE PATCH CODE MM Lc-Lc 3mtr Ksh 1,800
FIBRE PATCH CODE MM Lc-Lc 5mtr Ksh 2,400
FIBRE PATCH CODE MM SC-LC 3M Ksh 1,500
FIBRE PATCH CODE MM SC-SC 1M Ksh 1,000
3M FIBRE PATCH CODE MM SC-SC Ksh 2,400
FIBRE Patch SC-SC 10M singlemode cable Ksh 2,100
FIBRE Single-mode SC-SC 20M patch cord Ksh 3,000
FIBRE SingleMode SC-SC 30M patch cords Ksh 3,000
Networking Cable Tester RJ45 and RJ11 Ksh 650
Siemon Cat 6A UTP Pure Copper Ethernet Cable 305M Ksh 14,500
USB to Ps2 converter Ksh 200
Network Cable Tracer CAT5 and CAT6 Tracer Tool Ksh 4,500
Siemon Cat 6A Ethernet Cables 305 Meters SFTP Ksh 19,000
VGA to VGA cable 15m Kenya Ksh 1,800
VGA CABLE 20M Ksh 2,500
VGA CABLE 30M Ksh 2,500
VGA CABLE 70M Ksh 4,500
COAXIAL RG 6 CABLE 300MTR Ksh 6,000
Telephone cable 20 bob PER Mtr Ksh 220
Telephone Cable 30 pair per Mt Ksh 290
Fibre Patch Cord – MM Lc-Lc 3Mtr Ksh 1991
Fibre Patch Cord MM Lc-Lc 1Mtr

Tronik Kenya | #1 Online Electronics Shop

Kimathi Street
Nairobi CBD,
Nairobi, -- State -- 00100
Kenya
Phone: +254 705 061 598
Secondary phone: +254 717 492 458
Email: sales@tronik.co.ke
Monday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *